Skip Navigation Links2015-Competitions

2015 Competitions


For the 2015 Prize Giving award recipient list click here


​Competition

​Date

​Venue

Levels from CSG Competing

​Timetable & Information

​Results

​North Canterbury Superbounce
(Trampoline)
​7 - 8 March
​ICE Trampoline, Rangiora
Age group and international
Click for information sheet.
Click for "SuperNews".
Please note that closing date to get entries and payment to CSG is 19th February.
Click for timetable
Click for results for trampoline
or DMT
​TCI Series #1
(Trampoline)
22 MarchOlympia Gymnastic Gymsports,
Christchurch
Badge, age group and internationalClick for the poster with more information and timetable.
Entries are paid on the day by cash only.
​Click for results for trampoline or DMT
​Awesome Autumn Classic
(Artistic)
​28-29 March
Lion Foundation Gymnastics Stadium, QEII, Christchurch​Novice competitive, WAG steps 1-8,
MAG levels 1-10
​Step 2-8 are doing tumbles ONLY
Click for the updated advertisement poster
Click for the draft timetable
Click for the tumble information
Click for results (tabs along the bottom of document for different levels)
​Upper South Queen's Birthday Invitational
(Artistic)
​30-31 May
​Lion Foundation Gymnastics Stadium, QEII, Christchurch​WAG steps 1-10 + IL4, MAG levels 1-10Click for poster with more information
Click for final timetable
Click for results
Christchurch Primary and Intermediate Schools Trampoline Championships
(Trampoline)
7 June
Ice Trampoline, Rangiora
Badge and age group
Click for more information and timetable
Click for results
Christchurch Secondary Schools Trampoline Championships
(Trampoline)
​9 June
Olympia Gymnastic Gymsports, Christchurch​Enter through your school
Click for results
​Primary Sports Canterbury Artistic Gymnastics Competition
(Artistic)
​15 June
Olympia Gymnastic Gymsports, Christchurch​Recreational, novice competitive and competitive WAG & MAG grades can enter if they wish
​Mimimum 8 years on 1/1/15. Enter through your school. Enries close 4 June.
Click for results
​Marlborough Championships
(Artistic)
​20-21 June
​Marlborough Lines Stadium 2000, Blenheim​WAG steps 1-10, IL4, MAG levels 2-10
Click for more information
Click for the timetable
Click for link to MAG & WAG results
Click for IL4 results
​CSG Classic Competition
(Artistic)
​4-6 July
​Lion Foundation Gymnastics Stadium, QEII, Christchurch​WAG steps 1-10 + IL4
MAG levels 1-10
Click for more information
Click for timetable
Click to watch the preview video by Mode de Vie Photography
Click for competitor run order
Click for results
​​South Island Trampoline Championships
(Trampoline)
​11-12 July
​Olympia Gymnastic Gymsports,
Christchurch
​Age group and international
Entry fees due to be paid to CSG before 1st July.
Click for poster
Click for more information
Click for preliminary timetable
​Click for results for trampoline, synchro or DMT
​Canterbury Aerobics Championships
(Aerobics)
12 July
​Avonside Girls High School
​CSG aerobics athletes
​Competition starts 10am
Click for results
​Wellington Opens
(Artistic)
​17-19 July
​Capital Gymsports, Wellington
​Selected CSG WAG athletes
Your team manager will be able to provide you with any informationClick for results
Mason Gillespie Memorial Competition
(Artistic)
​25-26 July
​Tri-Star Gymnastics, Auckland
WAG step 5 (half) and
MAG levels 4-10

​Your team manager will be able to provide you with any information
​Click for results for WAG or MAG
​North Island Trampoline Championships
(Trampoline)
​25-26 July
​Mid Island Gymsports, Rotorua
​Selected athletes
Click for information
Please note: Entry fees must be paid to CSG by 6th July - NOT the host club.
​Click for results for individual, synchro or DMT
​Canterbury Intermediate and Senior Championships
(Artistic)
​8-9 August
​Lion Foundation Gymnastics Stadium, QEII, Christchurch​WAG Steps 5-10,
MAG Levels 4-10,
Novice competitive
Click for more information
Click for amended timetable 4/8/15
Click for results
​Upper South Island Championships
(Trampoline)
8-​9 August
​ICE Trampoline, Rangiora
Age group and internationalClick for more information
Click for timetable on host club's website
​Click for results for individual, synchro or DMT
Canterbury Junior Champs
(Artistic)
​23 August
Olympia Gymnastic Gymsports,
Christchurch
​WAG Steps 1-4,
MAG Levels 1-3
Click for timetable
Click for results
​South Island Champs
(Artistic)
​5-6 September
​Southern Trust Events Centre, Timaru
​WAG Steps 1-10,
MAG Levels 1-10
Click for more information
Click for timetable
Click for results
​Kaikoura Recreation Competition
(Artistic)
​12 September
​Kaikoura High School gymnasium,
Kaikoura
​Gymsports Girls
​$25 entry fee
Click for results
TCI Series #2
(Trampoline)
12 September in the afternoon at ICE for international  & 13 September all day at IA CSG for age, badge and DMTICE Trampoline, Rangiora &​​ImpactAlpha Campus of CSG, ChristchurchBadge, age group and internationalClick for more information
​Click for Trampoline or DMT results
​Ashburton Gymnastics Club Recreational Competition
(Artistic)
​20 September
​Ashburton College main gymnasium
​Gymsports Girls
Click for more information & timetable
Click for results
​New Zealand National Championships
(Artistic, Trampoline, Tumbling, Aerobics)
30 September - 4 October
​Trusts Stadium, Auckland
​Canterbury Team
​Click for more information on GSNZ website including newsletters, draft timetables etc.
​Click for results for WAG, MAG, TRA or AER.
​Olympia Recreational Competition
(Artistic)
​1 November
​Olympia Gymnastic Gymsports
​Gymsports Girls
​$25 entry fee
Click for results
​TCI Series #3
(Trampoline)
​8 November
​ICE Trampoline, Rangiora
​Badge, age group and international
Click for more information and timetable
​Click for trampoline or DMT results
​CSG Christmas Competition 
(Artistic)
​5 & 6 December
​Lion Foundation Gymnastics Stadium, QEII, Christchurch​Open to all gymsports, recreation, advanced, extension & novice boys and girls
Click for more information and timetable
Click for results